Kingston FURY Impact 8GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Gaming RAM

Kingston FURY Impact 8GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Gaming RAM

Brand: Kingston | Category: Memory (RAM)

SKU: KF432S20IB/8 | Part #: KF432S20IB/8 | MPN: KF432S20IB/8

Contact for Pricing — Request a Quote

Request a Quote Contact Us

About the Kingston FURY Impact 8GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Gaming RAM

The Kingston FURY Impact KF432S20IB/8 is an 8 GB DDR4 memory module in a 260-pin SO-DIMM form factor, designed for laptops. It runs at a data transfer rate of 3200 MT/s with a CAS latency of 20 and operates at 1.2 V. The module supports Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) 2.0 and has a black heatsink.

This single 8 GB module (1 x 8 GB) uses a 1024M x 64 configuration and is single rank (1R). It is unregistered (unbuffered) and non-ECC, with a programming power voltage (VPP) of 2.5 V. Listed timings include a row active time of 26.25 ns, a row cycle time of 45.75 ns and a refresh row cycle time of 350 ns.

The module is suited to adding or replacing memory in laptops and other systems that use DDR4 SO-DIMM slots.

Send the part number through our RFQ form and our team will reply within 48 hours.

Technical Specifications

BrandKingston
CategoryMemory (RAM)
SKUKF432S20IB/8
Part NumberKF432S20IB/8
ConditionNew
Capacity8 GB
Form FactorSODIMM
InterfaceDDR4
Speed3200 MT/s
Cooling typeHeatsink
Product colourBlack
Programming power voltage (VPP)2.5 V
Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) version2.0
Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP)Yes
Row active time26.25 ns
Refresh row cycle time350 ns
Row cycle time45.75 ns
Module configuration1024M x 64
Memory voltage1.2 V
Memory ranking1
Buffered memory typeUnregistered (unbuffered)
ECCNo
Memory form factor260-pin SO-DIMM
Component forLaptop
Memory data transfer rate3200 MT/s
Internal memory typeDDR4
Memory layout (modules x size)1 x 8 GB
Internal memory8 GB
CAS latency20
Storage temperature (T-T)-55 - 100 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 85 °C
Country of originChina, Taiwan
Weight8.3 g
Height30 mm
Depth69.6 mm
Width3.8 mm

Frequently Asked Questions about Kingston FURY Impact 8GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Gaming RAM

What does the Kingston FURY Impact 8GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Gaming RAM do?

The Kingston FURY Impact 8GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Gaming RAM is enterprise SODIMM memory designed for ECC-protected workloads — virtualization hosts, database servers, analytics platforms, and AI training rigs. Kingston validates this module against major server vendor compatibility matrices.

What are the headline specs of the Kingston FURY Impact 8GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Gaming RAM?

Key specifications for the Kingston FURY Impact 8GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Gaming RAM: capacity 8 GB; form factor SODIMM; interface DDR4; new condition; cooling type Heatsink; product colour Black; programming power voltage (vpp) 2.5 V; intel extreme memory profile (xmp) version 2.0; intel extreme memory profile (xmp) Yes; row active time 26.25 ns. Manufacturer part number KF432S20IB/8. For the full datasheet with electrical, environmental, and compliance details, contact our pre-sales engineering team.

Is the Kingston FURY Impact 8GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Gaming RAM compatible with my infrastructure?

The Kingston FURY Impact 8GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Gaming RAM fits SODIMM memory slots and is compatible with major server platforms validated by Kingston. Server vendor IPL/HCL compatibility (Dell PowerEdge, HPE ProLiant, Lenovo ThinkSystem, Supermicro) is checked at quote time so you don't risk a memory-channel mismatch.