Kingston FURY Impact 16GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Kit Dual Channel

Kingston FURY Impact 16GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Kit Dual Channel

Brand: Kingston | Category: Memory (RAM)

SKU: KF432S20IBK2/16 | Part #: KF432S20IBK2/16 | MPN: KF432S20IBK2/16

Contact for Pricing — Request a Quote

Request a Quote Contact Us

About the Kingston FURY Impact 16GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Kit Dual Channel

The Kingston FURY Impact KF432S20IBK2/16 is a 16 GB DDR4 memory kit made up of two 8 GB 260-pin SO-DIMM modules, configured for dual-channel operation. It runs at a data transfer rate of 3200 MT/s with CL20 latency and operates at 1.2 V, with a programming power voltage (VPP) of 2.5 V.

Each module is single-rank, unbuffered and non-ECC, with a 1024M x 64 configuration. The kit is JEDEC standard and supports Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) 2.0. Listed timings include a row active time of 26.25 ns, a row cycle time of 45.75 ns and a refresh row cycle time of 350 ns. The modules have a heatsink and no backlight.

This kit is intended for laptops and other compact systems that use DDR4 SO-DIMM memory. It suits memory upgrades or replacements where dual-channel capacity is required.

Send the part number through our RFQ form and our team will reply within 48 hours.

Technical Specifications

BrandKingston
CategoryMemory (RAM)
SKUKF432S20IBK2/16
Part NumberKF432S20IBK2/16
ConditionNew
Capacity16 GB
Form FactorSODIMM
InterfaceDDR4
Speed3200 MT/s
JEDEC standardYes
BacklightNo
Cooling typeHeatsink
Programming power voltage (VPP)2.5 V
Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) version2.0
Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP)Yes
Row active time26.25 ns
Refresh row cycle time350 ns
Row cycle time45.75 ns
Module configuration1024M x 64
Memory voltage1.2 V
Memory ranking1
Buffered memory typeUnregistered (unbuffered)
ECCNo
Memory form factor260-pin SO-DIMM
Component forLaptop
Memory data transfer rate3200 MT/s
Internal memory typeDDR4
Memory layout (modules x size)2 x 8 GB
Internal memory16 GB
CAS latency20
Storage temperature (T-T)-55 - 100 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 85 °C
Country of originChina, Taiwan
Weight16.6 g
Height30 mm
Depth69.6 mm
Width3.8 mm

Frequently Asked Questions about Kingston FURY Impact 16GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Kit Dual Channel

What does the Kingston FURY Impact 16GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Kit Dual Channel do?

The Kingston FURY Impact 16GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Kit Dual Channel is enterprise SODIMM memory designed for ECC-protected workloads — virtualization hosts, database servers, analytics platforms, and AI training rigs. Kingston validates this module against major server vendor compatibility matrices.

What are the headline specs of the Kingston FURY Impact 16GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Kit Dual Channel?

Key specifications for the Kingston FURY Impact 16GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Kit Dual Channel: capacity 16 GB; form factor SODIMM; interface DDR4; new condition; jedec standard Yes; backlight No; cooling type Heatsink; programming power voltage (vpp) 2.5 V; intel extreme memory profile (xmp) version 2.0; intel extreme memory profile (xmp) Yes. Manufacturer part number KF432S20IBK2/16. For the full datasheet with electrical, environmental, and compliance details, contact our pre-sales engineering team.

Is the Kingston FURY Impact 16GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Kit Dual Channel compatible with my infrastructure?

The Kingston FURY Impact 16GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Kit Dual Channel fits SODIMM memory slots and is compatible with major server platforms validated by Kingston. Server vendor IPL/HCL compatibility (Dell PowerEdge, HPE ProLiant, Lenovo ThinkSystem, Supermicro) is checked at quote time so you don't risk a memory-channel mismatch.