UISP Router Pro

UISP Router Pro

Brand: Ubiquiti | Category: Network Equipment

SKU: UISP-R-Pro | Part #: UISP-R-Pro | MPN: UISP-R-Pro

Contact for Pricing — Request a Quote

Request a Quote Contact Us

About the UISP Router Pro

At a glance — key specifications

Part NumberUISP-R-Pro
ManufacturerUbiquiti
CategoryNetwork Security
ConditionNew, sealed

Perfect for

  • Enterprise datacentre infrastructure
  • AI / ML training and inference
  • Hyperscale cloud deployments
  • Financial services compute
  • Telecommunications and edge computing

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a formal quote?

Use the RFQ form on this page with quantity, destination country, and target lead time. Our pre-sales team responds with competitive quoting, vendor-confirmed availability, and any matching support / commissioning options within 48 hours.

Request a quote for the UISP Router Pro

Submit your quantity, destination country, and required lead time below. Our pre-sales team responds within 48 hours with confirmed competitive quoting, availability, and matching support contract options.

Request a Quote →

Product information is provided for B2B procurement guidance. All trademarks are property of their respective owners.

Technical Specifications

BrandUbiquiti
CategoryNetwork Equipment
SKUUISP-R-Pro
Part NumberUISP-R-Pro
ConditionNew
Manufacturer Part NumberUISP-R-Pro
Product CategoryNetwork Security Router
Form FactorCompact Desktop/Rackmount
Ethernet PortsMultiple Gigabit RJ45
Management InterfaceWeb UI, SSH, API
Routing ThroughputUp to 3.5 Gbps
Security FeaturesFirewall, DPI, VPN Support
Operating Temperature0–40°C
Power Supply12V DC / PoE
ManagementUISP Controller Integration

Frequently Asked Questions about UISP Router Pro

What does the UISP Router Pro do?

The UISP Router Pro provides perimeter and east-west security for enterprise networks. Typical deployments cover branch SD-WAN, datacenter firewalls, and segmented zones for PCI-DSS, HIPAA, and ISO 27001 compliance environments.

What are the headline specs of the UISP Router Pro?

Key specifications for the UISP Router Pro: new condition; part number UISP-R-Pro; manufacturer Ubiquiti; category Network Security; condition New, sealed; manufacturer part number UISP-R-Pro; product category Network Security Router. Manufacturer part number UISP-R-Pro. For the full datasheet with electrical, environmental, and compliance details, contact our pre-sales engineering team.

Is the UISP Router Pro compatible with my infrastructure?

The UISP Router Pro is sized by firewall and threat-prevention throughput, number of users or sites, and interface needs. Share your bandwidth, user count and required security services with your RFQ and our team will confirm the right model and subscription bundle.