SonicWall NSsp 13700 High-End Next-Generation Firewall

SonicWall NSsp 13700 High-End Next-Generation Firewall

Brand: SonicWall | Category: Network Security

SKU: 02-SSC-4300 | Part #: 02-SSC-4300 | MPN: 02-SSC-4300

Contact for Pricing — Request a Quote

Request a Quote Contact Us

About the SonicWall NSsp 13700 High-End Next-Generation Firewall

SonicWall NSsp 13700 High-End Next-Generation Firewall is a SonicWall Network Security appliance designed for data-center, carrier, and large-enterprise core perimeter deployments requiring multi-gigabit throughput with deep packet inspection. This appliance combines hardware acceleration with advanced threat prevention to protect mission-critical infrastructure.

Key Features:

  • Multi-gigabit throughput with hardware-accelerated deep packet inspection (DPI)
  • Carrier-grade reliability and redundancy support for always-on operations
  • Advanced threat prevention including IPS, antimalware, and zero-trust network access
  • SSL/TLS decryption and inspection at scale for encrypted threat detection

Perfect for:

  • Telecom operators and ISPs protecting core network infrastructure
  • Large enterprises and financial institutions refreshing data-center perimeter security
  • Multi-tenant hosting and cloud service providers requiring carrier-grade firewalling
  • Government and defense agencies requiring high-assurance network segmentation

Technical Specifications

BrandSonicWall
CategoryNetwork Security
SKU02-SSC-4300
Part Number02-SSC-4300
ConditionNew

Frequently Asked Questions about SonicWall NSsp 13700 High-End Next-Generation Firewall

What does the SonicWall NSsp 13700 High-End Next-Generation Firewall do?

The SonicWall NSsp 13700 High-End Next-Generation Firewall provides perimeter and east-west security for enterprise networks. Typical deployments cover branch SD-WAN, datacenter firewalls, and segmented zones for PCI-DSS, HIPAA, and ISO 27001 compliance environments.

What are the headline specs of the SonicWall NSsp 13700 High-End Next-Generation Firewall?

Key specifications for the SonicWall NSsp 13700 High-End Next-Generation Firewall: new condition; brand SonicWall; part number 02-SSC-4300; condition New. Manufacturer part number 02-SSC-4300. For the full datasheet with electrical, environmental, and compliance details, contact our pre-sales engineering team.

Is the SonicWall NSsp 13700 High-End Next-Generation Firewall compatible with my infrastructure?

The SonicWall NSsp 13700 High-End Next-Generation Firewall is sized by firewall and threat-prevention throughput, number of users or sites, and interface needs. Share your bandwidth, user count and required security services with your RFQ and our team will confirm the right model and subscription bundle.